Frequently Asked Questions
Are my gemstones insured while they are in the lab?

Yes. Your items are insured while undergoing grading and analysis at GIA. For more details, please view the terms and conditions in the client agreement (section 3).

You Might Also Like

Find a Retailer
learn more
Shop the Campus Store
Learn More
Quality Assurance Benchmarks
Learn More
Gems & Gemology
G&G Fall 2017 Edition
Learn more